Sheriff's Office

 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1222

911

Link: Sheriff's Office Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Schenck, Brian P. Sheriff   315-253-1222
Smith, Wm. Steven Undersheriff   315-253-4869

Civil Section 
Directions

157 Genesee Street
3rd Floor
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1087

Link: Civil Division Page

Hours
Monday through Friday
9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Closed weekends and legal holidays

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alvarado, Unknown Deputy 315-253-1087
Barrera, K. Deputy 315-253-1603

County Jail 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-2911



Criminal Investigations 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1222

911

Link: Criminal Investigations Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cornelius, Frederick Detective Lieutenant 3152536562
Franklin, Robert Detective Sergeant 3152531132
Blanchard, Joshua Detective 3152533902
Stewart, Nicole Detective 3152948093
Leszczynski, Justin Detective 3152583868
Guarnieri, Robert Detective 3152533545

Custody Division 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-2911

911

Link: Custody Division Page


Fiscal Management 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-4951



Pistol Permits 

315-253-4148



Records Section 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1148

911

315-253-3022

Link: Records Division Page

Hours
Monday through Friday
8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Recreational Safety 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1222

911

Link: Recreational Safety Division Page


Road Patrol 
Directions

7445 County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021

315-253-1222

911

Link: Road Patrol Page