County Seal

County Home Page
County Legislature
Departments
Officials
County Government Calendar
Directions
Maps

New York State space

Cayuga County Sheriff's Office
Cayuga County Sex Offender
Listings by Last Name
Sheriff's Home Page
line
The following is a list of Sex Offenders located within Cayuga County.
Note: City of Auburn offenders are not on this list.
For a complete listing of offenders in New York State including Cayuga County and the City of Auburn click here.

Disclaimer:
Sex offenders are classified according to their risk of re-offending:
low-risk (Level 1), moderate risk (Level 2) and high-risk (Level 3). This list only includes registered sex offenders who reside inside Cayuga County and outside the City of Auburn.

Anyone who uses this information to harass or commit a criminal act against any person may be subject to criminal prosecution.

Click on a name below for a photo and more information. Files are in PDF format.

Please Note:
You may need to download and install Adobe Reader to view ".pdf" files. Download it here

A B C D E F G H I J K L M  N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Last Updated 6/13/2013

NAME Level   SCHOOL DISTRICT
A  
PRASGANT AGARWAL 2   Auburn
ROBERT AMES 3   Weedsport
DAVID ASHBY 2   Weedsport
B  
BRIAN K. BARNUM 2   Cato Meridian
RICHARD L. BENNETT 1   Cato Meridian
JESSE C. BLAISDELL 1   Port Byron
WILLIAM BLAKE 1   Port Byron
GARTH BLODGETT 3   Hannibal
WILLIAM G. BOBBETT 1   Port Byron
MARK BOICE 1   Weedsport
BENJAMIN D BONILLA 1   Union Sprints
RICHARD BOSWELL 2   Weedsport
STEPHANIE BOUVIA 1   Port Byron
ERIC BROWN 3   Cato
THEODORE BRUINIX 1   Red Creek
BRIAN A. BUTLER 2   Port Byron
JAMES BUTTS 2   Moravia
C  
JAMES CHAPMAN 3   Moravia
LLOYD E. CHAPPELL 2   Port Byron
CHRISTOPHER T. COOK 1   Auburn
FRANCIS COX 2   Union Springs
WILLIAM CRONK 1   Union Springs
D  
MICHAEL W DAVIS 1   Jorden Elbridge
RUSSELL DIMON 1   Moravia
GORDON E. DIXON 1   Weedsport
E  
LEROY C. EATON 1   Auburn
BRYAN ELLEMAN 2   Union Springs
ZACHARY ELLIOTT 2   Moravia
ROBERT H. ELMER 3   Red Creek
SHAWN W. EVANS 1   Red Creek
F  
NEAL FALKENSTEIN 3   Union Springs
RANDALL R. FAMOLY 1   Auburn
ROXANNE M. FENDER 1   Southern Cayuga
DUSTIN M FLANIGAN 3   Aubrun
CHARLES FORD 1   Port Byron
CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS 1   Moravia
HIRAM R. FRANCO 1   Union Springs
BRIEN FREDENDALL 2   Weedsport
STEVEN FRIERSON 3   Moravia
G  
JAMES GANSZ 2   Union Springs
CARL GERHARD 1   Auburn
BRANDON GIAMBALVO 2   Cato Meridian
KYLE GREEN 2   Port Byron
H  
FREDERICK R. HARRIS 1   Port Byron
TERRY HARRIS 2   Union Springs
GERALD J. HEWITT 2   Moravia
KEITH HILLIARD 2   Groton
GERALD HILTON 2   Cato Meridian
JAMES J. HOFFERT 2   Moravia
BRIAN HOISINGTON 2   Port Byron
HARRY HOPKINS 3   Weedsport
JAMES HUNTER 3   Auburn
I  
J  
ARTHUR M. JANES 3   Port Byron
JOHN JOHNSON 1   Hannibal
K  
ERIC KEEL 3   Union Springs
RONALD KEMP 2   Moravia
MICHAEL KERRICK 2   Moravia
JONATHAN KERRICK 1   Moravia
TAMMY KETCHUM 2   Souther Cayuga
DANIEL A. KILLIAN 2   Southern Cayuga
MARK KOLBASOOK 2   Cato Meridian
CHARLES D. KRATZ 2   Union Springs
THOMAS KREBS 2   Port Byron
ROGER KULAKOWSKI 2   Auburn
CYRUS KULP 3   Port Byron
L  
BERNARD LAMPHERE 2   Moravia
FLOYD LAMPHERE 1   Port Byron
RAY L. LANSDOWNE 1   Homer
ROY W. LANSDOWNE 2   Homer
KEVIN R. LASHER 1   Port Byron
JOHNNIE LOVE 3   Union Springs
SHAWN M. LYNN 1   Union Springs
M  
MATTHEW MALLORY 2   Skaneateles
MICHAEL MARR 1   Weedsport
RICHARD MARTINEZ 1   Port Byron
COREY MASSON 1   Union Springs
WILLIAM MAYBE 1   Cato Meridian
ERIC J. MONAHAN 3   Red Creek
ROBERT MORRISSETTE 2   Port Byron
N  
JAMES P. NASH 2   Union Springs
O  
TERRANCE W. OBRIEN 3   Cato Meridian
P  
ROBERT PARKS 3   Southern Cayuga
DALE PARSONS 1   Cato Meridian
DONALD PARTIN 2   Red Creek
DARRELL PECKHAM 3   Weedsport
DARYL PERKINS 2   Cato Meridian
DONNA E. PERRINE 2   Port Byron
ORAN S. PICKARD 3   Cato Meridian
DUSTIN POLLARD 2   Union Springs
RICHARD J. POTTER 1   Union Springs
Q  
CHRISTOPHER QUAILE 1   Moravia
R  
JEFF RICHMOND 1   Hanniball
CHRISTOPHER R ROTH 1   Union Springs
WILLIAM ROUSE 2   Port Byron
MORRIS RUNDELL 2   Moravia
S  
RICHARD SACKEL 2   Weedsport
JASON SARNICOLA 2   Weedsport
RALPH C. SCOVILLE 3   Hannibal
PHILLIP SEATON 3   Cato Meridian
GENE SHEPPARD 3   Port Byron
ROGER L. SMITH 2   Moravia
JAY SNUSHALL 2   Port Byron
BRIAN SOBUS 1   Weedsport
DAVID J. SPINOSA 1   Port Byron
HAROLD STJOHN 2   Moravia
FRANK SURESSI 2   Cato Meridian
ANDREW W. SWAN 2   Moravia
T  
LEWIS THOMPSON 2   Haniball
U  
V  
JOSEPH VASILE 1   Union Springs
ROBERT VILLANO 1   Union Springs
W  
GERALD WALKER 2   Moravia
THOMAS WALLEY 2   Moravia
MARY WALTER 1   Union Springs
KEVIN WATKINS 2   Southern Cayuga
RODNEY WARD 1   Cato Meridian
MATTHEW WELLINGTON 3   Cato
CARRIANE M. WHYTE 1   Port Byron
BRIAN WILKINSON 1   Moravia
RICHARD WILLIAMS 2   Southern Cayuga
DWAYNE WILSON 1   Port Byron
DWAYNE WILSON 2   Union Springs
JONATHAN WOOD 3   Moravia
X  
Y  
Z  
line
CONTACT - ABOUT - STOPPED PROGRAM
SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY - DIRECTIONS
OPERATION SAFE CHILD ID SYSTEM
NEW YORK SHERIFFS' VICTIM HOTLINE (VINE)
NYS INMATE SEARCH
Sheriff's Home Page
Copyright 1997-2008 Cayuga County New York