CAYUGA COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS





FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
President Barack Obama The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, D.C. 20500
  D 2016
U.S. Senator Kirsten Gillibrand 531 Dirsken Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-4451 D 2016
U.S. Senator Charles Schumer Federal Building
Room 841
Syracuse, NY 13261
423-5471
D 2016
U.S. Congress
(24th Dist.)
Dan Maffi 100 North Selina St
1 Clinton Square
Syracuse, NY 13202
D 2014


NEW YORK STATE
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Governor Andrew M. Cuomo The Capitol
Executive Chamber
Albany, NY 12224
  D 2014
Attorney General Eric T. Schneiderman The Capitol
Albany, NY 12224
(800) 771-7755 D 2014
Comptroller Thomas DiNapoli A.E. Smith Office Bldg.
110 State St.
Albany, NY 12236
  D 2014
State Senate
(50th Dist.)
John Defrancisco 333 East Washington Street,
800 State Office Building
Syracuse, NY 13202
R 2014
State Senate
(51th Dist.)
James L Seward 41 South Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820
R 2014
State Senate
(54th Dist.)
Michael F. Nozzolio 119 Fall Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13156
R 2014
State Assembly
(126th Dist.)
Gary D. Finch69 South Street
Auburn, NY 13021
255-3045 R 2014
State Assembly
(130th Dist.)
Robert Oaks10 Leach Rd.
Lyons, NY 14489
800-767-6257 R 2014


CAYUGA COUNTY
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Surrogate Court Judge Mark H. Fandrich Cayuga County Court House
Auburn, NY 13021
255-4320 R 2021
County Court Judge Thomas G. Leone Cayuga County Court House
Auburn, NY 13021
253-4306 D 2016
District Attorney Jon E. Budelmann 95 Genesee Street
Auburn, NY 13021
253-1391 R 2015
County Sheriff David S. Gould County House Road
Auburn, NY 13021
253-1222 R 2014
County Treasurer James H. Orman Cayuga County Office Building
160 Genesee St.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-1211 R 2013
County Clerk Susan M. Dwyer Cayuga County Office Building
160 Genesee St.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-1271 R 2015
County Coroner Dr. James R. Dolan Cayuga County Office Building
160 Genesee St.
Auburn, NY 13021
237-1573 R 2014


CAYUGA COUNTY LEGISLATURE
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Legislator -
Dist. #1
Tucker Whitman 940 Finches Corners Rd.
Martville, NY 13111
  R 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #2
Michael H. Chapman 11290 Myers Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
  R 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #3
David R. Axton 8160 State St. Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4198 R 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #4
Mark Farrell 8497 Ball Rd.
Weedsport, NY 13166
  D 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #5
Paul W. Pinckney 2035 Pinckney Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #6
Joe Runkle 3252 Barrington Way
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #7
George C. Fearon 5641 State Route 90N
Cayuga, NY 13034
889-5585 R 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #8
Hans-Peter Pecher 1219 Bartnick Rd.
Genoa, NY 13071
364-8796 C 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #9
Steven E. Cuddeback 4663 State Route 38A
Skaneateles, NY 13151
784-5471 R 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #10
Joe Bennett 192 Perrine Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #11
Stephen A. Barski 55 Dayton St.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-5046 D 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #12
Patrick V. Mahunik 2 Frederick St.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-5773 D 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #13
Timothy C. Lattimore, Sr. 114 South St., PO Box 1674
Auburn, NY 13021
255-2200 R 2013
Legislator -
Dist. #14
Mike Didio 6 Clymer St.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Legislator -
Dist. #15
Cynthia S. Aikman 17 Liberty St.
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2013


CITY OF AUBURN
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Mayor Michael D. Quill 86 Lansing St.
Auburn, NY 13021
255-4104 D 2015
Member of Council Peter Ruzicka 46 Walnut St.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Member of Council Matthew C. Smith 65 Mattie St.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8489 R 2013
Member of Council John Camardo 12 Tubman Lane
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Member of Council William J. Graney, Jr. 4 Sumner St.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-6491 D 2013
City Court Judge Michael F. McKeon 11 Charles St.
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2018


TOWN OF AURELIUS
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Edward J. Ide, Jr. 5863 State Route 90N
PO Box 300
Cayuga, NY 13034
255-3040 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Deborah A. Pinckney 2035 Pinckney Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-4208 R 2013
Town Justice Raymond E. Lockwood, III 2017 State Route 326
Auburn, NY 13021
255-2632 R 2013
Town Justice Chad Hayden 6569 NYS Rte. 90
Cayuga, NY 13034
255-0074 R 2013
Member of Council Stanley P. Hoskins 1288 Clark St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8946 R 2015
Member of Council Sharon A. Hayden 6569 State Route 90N
Cayuga, NY 13034
406-5054 R 2013
Member of Council Stephanie K. Church 6415 Short Rd.
Cayuga, NY 13034
252-6182 R 2015
Member of Council James J. Bona 6531 Beech Tree Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-5118 R 2013
Highway Supt. Kent H. Walter 710 W Genesee
St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-2125 R 2013


TOWN OF BRUTUS
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor James A. Hotaling 8597 Pierce Rd.
Jordan, NY 13080
689-9833 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Mary Kae Brentlinger 9021 N. Seneca St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-9398 D Appt.
Town Justice Andrew S. Maltese 2803 E. Rude St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-9491 R 2015
Town Justice Robert W. Hook 2826 E. Rude St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-9339 R 2015
Member of Council Jeffery A. Hinman 9330 Oakland Rd.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-9371 R 2013
Member of Council Thomas V. Flynn 2696 Rude Street
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-6248 R 2013
Member of Council David A. Miller 8788 S. Seneca St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-6067 NOP 2014
Member of Council Amy Chirco 8929 Jackson St., PO Box 948
Weedsport, NY 13160
  R 2013
Highway Supt. Gerald Cunningham 9021 N. Seneca St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
834-9355 R Appt.


TOWN OF CATO
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Charles R. Ray 10606 State Route 34
Weedsport, NY 13166
626-2725 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Jody Snyder 10804 State Route 34
Cato, NY 13033
626-6230 R 2013
Town Justice James Dishaw 3072 State Route 370
Meridian, NY 13113
626-6782 R 2015
Member of Council Vernon J. Blumer 9711 Bonta Bridge Rd.
Jordan, NY 13080
689-7005 R 2013
Member of Council Stefan J. House 10033 Jordan Rd.
Jordan, NY 13080
  D 2015
Member of Council W. Irving Foster 10226 State Route 34
Weedsport, NY 13166
626-6746 D 2015
Member of Council Gerald Hunter 2443 Hunter Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
  R 2013
Highway Supt. Gary Cole 11456 Calkins Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
  R 2013


TOWN OF CONQUEST
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Charles M. Knapp 10600 Duck Lake Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8738 D 2013
Clerk/Collector Kelly E. Clark 10700 Curran Rd.
Red Creek, NY 13143
776-9690 R 2013
Town Justice Allan H. Wood 11100 Duck Lake Rd.
Red Creek, NY 13143
776-8104 D 2015
Town Justice David W. Morgan 1612 River Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8166 C 2015
Member of Council Ralph Cook 61 E. Lake Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4375 D 2015
Member of Council Dorothy Watts 10854 Duck Lake Rd.
Red Creek, NY 13143
  R 2013
Member of Council Thomas R. Kincaid 2 Don's Lane
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4712 D 2013
Member of Council Janice E. Moore 803 Spring Lake Road
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8828 R 2015
Highway Supt. Mark W. Shaffer 10793 Duck Lake Road
Red Creek, NY 13143
776-8954 R 2013


TOWN OF FLEMING
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Gary Searing 5285 W. Lake Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-2200 D 2013
Clerk/Collector Charleen Dygert 2433 Dublin Road
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8988 D 2013
Town Justice David P. Wawrzasek 5595 Silver St. Road
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8429 R 2013
Town Justice Dennis J. Donovan 5691 W. Lake Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Member of Council Arthur L. Fritz, Jr. 5170 State Route 34
Auburn, NY 13021
253-4621 R 2013
Member of Council Gerald S. Dudek 5858 Dunning Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2013
Member of Council Ron J. LaVarnway 5903 Owasco Terrace
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2015
Member of Council Ellen M. Dellostritto 5599 W. Lake Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
 252-1787 D 2015
Assessor Frederick J. Farrell 5392 W. Lake Rd.
P.O. Box 835
Auburn, NY 13021
252-7497 I Appointed
Highway Supt. Paul A. Chipman 5107 W. Lake Road
Auburn, NY 13021
255-8013 R 2013


TOWN OF GENOA
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Lorie Fessenden 1687 Atwater Rd.
King Ferry, NY 13081
364-7733 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Susan B. Moss 9252 State Route 90
King Ferry, NY 13081
364-7315 R 2013
Town Justice Kim Bennett 1038 North St.
P.O. Box 182
Genoa, NY 13071
  R 2015
Member of Council Albert Armstrong, Jr. 550 Bartnick Rd.
Genoa, NY 13071
364-8579 No Party 2014
Member of Council Brandon White 403 Tupper Rd.
Locke, NY 13092
  R 2015
Member of Council Richard D. Sellen 886 State Route 34
Genoa, NY 13071
497-1936 R 2013
Member of Council Cheryl M. Shields 10018 State Route 90
P.O. Box 243
Genoa, NY 13071
497-2914 R 2015
Highway Supt. Frank Sellen 1055 State Route 34
Genoa, NY 13071
497-1945 R Appt.


TOWN OF IRA
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor James Lunkenheimer 13082 North Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
626-2159 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Jill C. Campbell 12625 Farnham Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
626-6905 R 2013
Town Justice Mark D. Owen 2467 W. Main St.
Cato, NY 13033
626-3405 R 2013
Member of Council James K. Edelstien 3745 Allen Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
626-3172 R 2013
Member of Council Ricky O. Wilson 2251 Veley Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
626-2532 R 2013
Member of Council Charles Kyle 2727 Ira Station Rd. E.
Cato, NY 13033
626-3656 R 2015
Member of Council Lawrence E. Wallace 11712 State Route 34
Cato, NY 13033
626-6838 R 2015
Highway Supt. John K. Clark 2820 Tindall Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
626-2965 R 2013


TOWN OF LEDYARD
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Mark B. Jordan 1657 Lake Road
Aurora, NY 13026
364-8486 R 2013
Clerk Rose Marie Belforti 1853 Black Rock Rd.
King Ferry, NY 13081
364-3581 R 2013
Town Justice Donald E. Rafferty 2663 Dixon Road
Aurora, NY 13026
364-7009 R 2013
Town Justice Edmund E. Maassen, II 1710 Poplar Ridge Rd.
Aurora, NY 13026
364-5592 R 2015
Member of Council John P. Binns 1520 State Route 90
King Ferry, NY 13081
  R 2013
Member of Council Paul G. Hilliard 2052 State Route 90
P.O. Box 227
Aurora, NY 13026
364-7043 R 2013
Member of Council James Frisch 3094 Sands Rd.
Aurora, NY 13026
364-7375 R 2015
Member of Council William E. Heary 1171 Ledyard Rd.
King Ferry, NY 13080
 364-8139 R 2015
Collector Deborah M. Brooks 54 Cherry Ave.
PO Box 182
Aurora, NY 13026
364-8085 R 2013
Highway Supt. James E. Bailey 2689 Fry Road
Aurora, NY 13026
364-8860 R 2013


TOWN OF LOCKE
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor John Corcoran 11790 State Route 90
Locke, NY 13092
  D 2013
Clerk/Collector Natalie E. Hingston 703 State Route 38
Locke, NY 13092
497-1683 R 2013
Town Justice Philip G. Franklin 921 Main St.
Box 29
Locke, NY 13092
497-0893 R 2013
Member of Council Betty DeLuna 25 Liberty Drive
PO Box 149
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1977 R 2013
Member of Council Patricia A. Dillon 4657 W. Cayuga St.
Locke, NY 13092
  R 2013
Member of Council Paul L. Palmer 1412 Main Rd.
Locke, NY 13092
  D 2015
Member of Council VACANT       2012
Highway Supt. Peter L. Compton 976 Mill St.
Locke, NY 13092
497-2028 R 2013


.
TOWN OF MENTZ
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Suzanne M. Burke McBath 112 Rochester St.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4570 R 2013
Clerk Charleen Wood 39 Blauvelt Dr.
P.O. Box 11
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8687 R 2013
Town Justice Richard D. Warrick 1352 Maiden Lane Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8692 R 2013
Member of CouncilJeffrey M. Mills 8106 Mills Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
  R 2013
Member of Council Joseph Felice, Jr. 46 South St.
PO Box 541
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4108 R 2013
Member of Council William Thurston 1845 Sloan Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
567-7852 R 2015
Member of Council Tom Guidone 73 Canal Street
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8570 R 2015
Collector Diana L. Warren 2100 Nauvoo Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4427 R 2013
Highway Supt. Gene R. Dedrick 8292 Centerport Road
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8077 D 2013


TOWN OF MONTEZUMA
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor John R. Malenick 7345 Laraway Rd.
Cayuga, NY 13034
253-3348 D 2013
Clerk June M. Smith 7492 State Route 90N
Cayuga, NY 13034
252-3830 R 2013
Member of Council Joel L. Glimpse 8767 W. Loop Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-4377 R 2013
Member of Council Thomas E. Hitchock, Jr. 8682 Denman Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8623 D 2013
Member of Council Thomas Fitzsimmons 8709 Dwyer Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-5222 D 2015
Member of Council Lester E. Brew, III 7993 Fuller Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-8158 R 2015
Town Justice Heather Tanner 8178 State Route 90N
Port Byron, NY 13140
776-5991 D 2015
Town Justice Cary Eldridge Dock St.
Montezuma, NY 13117
  Ind. 2014
Collector Rene A. McCarty 7740 State Route 90N
Cayuga, NY 13034
776-8182 D 2013
Highway Supt. Jeffrey Dawson 7985 Mentz Church Rd.
Port Byron, NY 13140
  NOP 2013


TOWN OF MORAVIA
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Gary W. Hatfield 2870 Jugg St.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1718 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Carol C. Wood 10 S. Main St.
Box 649
Moravia, NY 13118
 497-1972 R 2013
Town Justice Sheila M. Schillawski 4377 Hall Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1304 R 2013
Town Justice June W. Shepardson 40 Aurora St.
PO Box 922
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1353 R 2013
Member of Council Austin G. Weaver 5072 Old State Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1123 R 2013
Member of Council David H. Dinger 76 Jugg Street
Moravia, NY 13118
497-2830 R 2013
Member of Council Terrance L. Baxter 53 Church Street
PO Box 890
Moravia, NY 13118
497-1934 R 2015
Member of Council Steven R. Hargett 2670 Buckley Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0865 D 2015
Highway Supt. Stephen H. Mulvaney 5 Walnut St.
PO Box 524
Moravia, NY 13118
  D 2013


TOWN OF NILES
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Rickey L. Slagle 3540 Oak Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0250 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Susan Newell 3708 Oak Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
  R 2013
Town Justice Richard Winters 3652 Oak Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
784-5030 R 2015
Member of Council Alberta Winters 3652 Oak Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
784-5030 R 2013
Member of Council Bernard Juli 3922 Twelve Corners Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-9525 R 2015
Member of Council Barbara Eberhardt 5044 Dewitt Rd.
Skaneatles, NY 13152
784-5486 R 2013
Member of Council Clarence W. Edmonds 6419 N. Glen Haven Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
496-2124 R 2015
Highway Supt. Patrick Steger 4088 Vanderstow Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-2745 R 2013


TOWN OF OWASCO
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Edward J. Wagner, Jr. 57 Willowbrook Drive
Auburn, NY 13021
253-6292 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Robert Shaw 4729 Wiggins Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
784-5976 D 2013
Member of Council Anthony Giuciardi 165 Willowbrook Drive
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2013
Member of Council Terrance Lattimore 7177 Owasco Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
255-1548 D 2013
Member of Council Michael J. Aldrich 28 Second Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Member of Council Richard Knaul 6112 Oakridge Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
  D 2015
Town Justice Mark DiVietro 2 Bristol Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2014
Town Justice Mary Jones 2 Bristol Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2013
Highway Supt. Robert A. Bruno 5 Morningside Drive
Auburn, NY 13021
252-3606 D 2013


TOWN OF SCIPIO
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Keith M. Batman 3649 Keesee Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
364-5548 D 2013
Clerk/Collector Judith S. Rowlands 3858 Wyckoff Road
Scipio Center, NY 13147
364-7682 R 2013
Town Justice Brian M. Dugan 3218 State Route 34B
Aurora, NY 13026
364-8782 D 2015
Member of Council Keith Welch 3149 Center Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
364-5218 D 2013
Member of Council Gary Whitten 2480 Sherwood Road
Scipio Center, NY 13147
364-8596 R 2013
Member of Council Milene Morfei 2287 Center Road
Scipio Center, NY 13147
246-1815 D 2015
Member of Council Greg Rury 3790 State Route 38
Moravia, NY 13118
246-4025 R 2015
Highway Supt. Mark S. Chamberlain 3544 Wyckoff Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
364-6808 R 2013


TOWN OF SEMPRONIUS
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Kevin J. Court 2332 Atwood Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
496-2017 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Victoria A. Becker 2458 Hathaway Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
  R 2013
Member of Council Eric L. Burhans 2280 Atwood Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
496-2931 R 2013
Member of Council Joseph Lorah 2776 Hathaway Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-2645 R 2013
Member of Council David Becker 2458 Hathaway Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
496-2060 R 2015
Member of Council Herrick Kimble 5604 Murphy Hill Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
  R 2015
Town Justice David Atwood 2177 Watkins Road
Moravia, NY 13118
  D 2013
Highway Supt. Bruce Nodine 2223 State Route 41A
Moravia, NY 13118
  R 2013


TOWN OF SENNETT
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Jeffrey T. Herrick 7054 Chestnut Ridge Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-2494 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Penelope M. Dennis 7018 Cherry St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2013
Member of Council Jeffrey L. Gage 8042 Baker Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
258-1234 D 2013
Member of Council John D. O'Connell, III 3420 Miller Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-8363 D 2013
Member of Council Jerrold J. Eades 7295 Cherry St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
253-5779 R 2015
Member of Council Michael Adrian 7206 Cherry St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Town Justice Florence M. Riley 3609 Miller Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8069 R 2013
Town Justice Richard F. Timian 22 S. Hunter Ave.
Auburn, NY 13021
  R 2015
Highway Supt. Kristopher L. LaPointe 3901 E. Genesee St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
685-8137 R 2013


TOWN OF SPRINGPORT
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor David Schenck 1185 Great Gully Road
Union Springs, NY 13160
  R 2013
Clerk Deborah C. Waldron 1349 Powers Road
Union Springs, NY 13160
889-7717 R 2013
Town Justice David A. Knolls 6 Homer Street
Union Springs, NY 13160
889-7667 R 2013
Town Justice Karl Rindfleisch 5209 State Route 90N
Cayuga, NY 13034
889-5431 R 2015
Member of Council Andrew Rindfleisch 542 Firelane 14
Cayuga, NY 13034
889-5550 R 2013
Member of Council Warren Albrecht 4291 Carrs Cove Rd.
Union Springs, NY 13160
889-5064 R 2013
Member of Council Richard J. Hodges 5 Park St.
PO Box 253
Union Springs, NY 13160
  R 2015
Member of Council A. Edward Staehr 4999 State Route 90N
Union Springs, NY 13160
889-7336 R 2015
Collector Sabra Kay Hall 4 Anthony St.
P.O. Box 368
Union Springs, NY 13160
  R 2013
Highway Supt. Richard J. Waldron 811 Hardy Rd.
Union Springs, NY 13160
889-7655 R 2013


TOWN OF STERLING
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Ilona Palmieri 14473 Westside Dr.
Drawer 1
Fair Haven, NY 13064
947-5381 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Lisa Cooper 1299 State Route 104A
Sterling, NY 13156
947-5666 R 2013
Member of Council Walter M. Schneider 1275 State Route 104A
Sterling, NY 13156
947-5408 R 2015
Member of Council Steven R. Keeling 13465 State Route 38
Martville, NY 13111
564-6987 R 2013
Member of Council Leigh Shortsleff 1840 Schoolcraft Rd.
Sterling, NY 13156
  R 2015
Member of Council Agassi Taft 14713 Cayuga St.
Sterling, NY 13156
947-5103 R 2013
Town Justice Scott W. Brown PO Box 54
Fair Haven, NY 13064
947-6400 R 2013
Town Justice Peter M. Blauvelt 14459 Eldredge Ave.
PO Box 61
Fair Haven, NY 13064
947-5541 R 2012
Highway Supt. Brian M. Soper 1641 Old State Rd.
Sterling, NY 13156
 
R 2013


TOWN OF SUMMERHILL
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Charles E. Ripley 1418 Salt Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
496-2610 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Carol Chase 955 Lake Como Rd.
Cortland, NY 13045
  R2013
Town Justice Sherry Davenport 7179 Creech Rd.
Cortland, NY 13045
496-2231 R 2013
Member of Council Michael J. Bidwell 6113 Franklin Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0157 R 2013
Member of Council Michael R. Passalugo 689 Lake Como Road
Cortland, NY 13045
(607) 749-4946
R 2013
Member of Council Amie Prince 365 Hinman Rd.
Cortland, NY 13045
(607) 749-8471 D 2015
Member of Council Daniel P. Ripley 1143 Cutler School Rd.
Cortland, NY 13045
496-2281 R 2015
Highway Supt. John W. Kirk 14118 State Route 90
Cortland, NY 13045
496-9468 D 2013


TOWN OF THROOP
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor William M. Tarby 7285 School St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
258-8158 D 2013
Clerk/Collector Joanna M. Banas 7619 Northrup Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
776-8588 R 2013
Town Justice Mark D. Kubarek 7246 State St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
255-1989 D 2013
Town Justice Sarah C. Farrell 1942 Whitehead Lane
Auburn, NY 13021
253-6151 R 2015
Member of Council Thomas J. Paczkowski 7270 N. Division St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-5653 R 2013
Member of Council Richard M. Signorelli 7260 Lewis Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-8902 R 2013
Member of Council Cheryl A. Guariglia 1776 McDonald Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
776-5075 C 2015
Member of Council Michael Vitale 7084 N. Division St. Rd.
Auburn, NY 13021
252-5991 R 2015
Highway Supt. Joe McBride 1558 McDonald Road
Auburn, NY 13021
776-9019 R 2013


TOWN OF VENICE
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor John C. Grover 3656 McAllister Road
Genoa, NY 13071
497-1018 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Joan C. Stevens 2530 Burns Road
Venice Center, NY 13147
497-1898 R 2013
Member of Council Richard Tallcott 1808 Stanton Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0003 R 2015
Member of Council Brian W. Payson 3041 Gunn Rd.
Moravia, NY 13071
  R 2013
Member of Council John V.O. Faist 1808 Stanton Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0003 R 2013
Member of Council Rodney Donald 2122 E. Venice Rd.
Moravia, NY 13118
497-0928 R 2015
Town Justice Sylvia J. Rejman 2594 State Route 34
Scipio Center, NY 13147
  R 2014
Highway Superintendent William F. Rejman 2594 State Route 34
Scipio Center, NY 13147
364-8449 R 2013


TOWN OF VICTORY
OFFICE INCUMBENT ADDRESS PHONE PARTY TERM
Supervisor Lucille Craine 1050 State Route 370
Red Creek, NY 13143
626-2069 R 2013
Clerk/Collector Judith A. Naylor 1354 State Route 370
Cato, NY 13033
626-2946 R 2013
Town Justice Lauren C. Dates 826 Maroney Road
Red Creek, NY 13143
754-8843 R 2013
Member of Council Lester VanDyke 12314 Westbury Road
Red Creek, NY 13143
754-0744 R 2013
Member of Council David F. Shurtleff 11695 Pople Road
Cato, NY 13033
626-6503 R 2013
Member of Council Eleanor Pittroff 12977 Ira Station Rd.
Martville, NY 13111
626-6271 R 2015
Member of Council Nancy Sheldon 630 Victory Rd.
Cato, NY 13033
  D 2015
Highway Supt. James B. Nodine 11976 State Route 38
Cato, NY 13033
626-2829 R 2013


Board of Elections Home Page