Results per ED

2013 General ELECTION

Unofficial

2013-11-05 22:29:45


County Treasurer (Vote for 1)

ED James H. Orman - REP James H. Orman - CON Write-in
Auburn 10-1 10 81 46 0
Auburn 10-2 10 84 37 2
Auburn 10-3 10 32 12 1
Auburn 11-1 11 108 48 0
Auburn 11-2 11 152 64 1
Auburn 11-3 11 173 69 0
Auburn 12-1 12 17 11 0
Auburn 12-2 12 225 146 2
Auburn 12-3 12 86 40 2
Auburn 13-1 13 21 8 1
Auburn 13-2 13 120 63 4
Auburn 13-3 13 92 47 3
Auburn 14-1 14 63 32 0
Auburn 14-2 14 143 58 0
Auburn 14-3 14 61 28 0
Auburn 15-1 15 45 31 1
Auburn 15-2 12 38 20 0
Auburn 15-3 15 104 66 1
Aurelius 1 05 102 49 1
Aurelius 2 05 108 48 0
Brutus 1 04 194 59 0
Brutus 2 04 116 47 2
Cato 1 02 323 71 1
Conquest 1 02 115 54 1
Fleming 1 05 369 165 0
Genoa 1 08 196 57 2
Ira 1 02 198 65 0
Ledyard 1 07 248 68 1
Locke 1 08 170 28 0
Mentz 1 03 249 77 2
Montezuma 1 03 148 46 1
Moravia 1 09 321 61 0
Niles 1 09 176 31 0
Owasco 1 06 327 77 0
Owasco 2 06 382 119 1
Scipio 1 07 202 35 0
Sempronius 1 09 157 35 0
Sennett 1 06 200 121 0
Sennett 2 06 281 150 1
Springport 1 07 275 73 2
Sterling 1 01 157 46 3
Sterling 2 01 83 32 0
Summerhill 1 09 127 21 0
Throop 1 03 219 67 0
Venice 1 08 139 42 0
Victory 1 01 169 59 0
Total 7,396 2,629 36

County Legislator District 1 (Vote for 1)

ED Tucker Whitman - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 201 3
Sterling 2 01 104 0
Victory 1 01 205 1
Total 510 4

County Legislator District 3 (Vote for 1)

ED Benjamin P. Vitale - DEM Benjamin P. Vitale - CON David Axton - REP David Axton - IND Write-in
Mentz 1 03 157 63 210 19 2
Montezuma 1 03 139 33 79 8 0
Throop 1 03 240 62 123 14 0
Total 536 158 412 41 2

County Legislator District 5 (Vote for 1)

ED Paul Pinckney - REP Paul Pinckney - CON Paul Pinckney - IND Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 97 43 18 2
Aurelius 2 05 99 42 20 0
Fleming 1 05 359 142 50 4
Total 555 227 88 6

County Legislator District 7 (Vote for 1)

ED William E. Heary - REP William E. Heary - CON William E. Heary - IND Keith M Batman - DEM Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 118 26 8 261 0
Scipio 1 07 102 20 3 226 0
Springport 1 07 172 36 6 198 0
Total 392 82 17 685 0

County Legislator District 9 (Vote for 1)

ED Terrance L. Baxter - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 376 1
Niles 1 09 197 0
Sempronius 1 09 191 0
Summerhill 1 09 140 1
Total 904 2

County Legislator District 11 (Vote for 1)

ED Frank R. Reginelli - DEM Stephen A. Barski - REP Write-in
Auburn 11-1 11 118 114 0
Auburn 11-2 11 174 138 1
Auburn 11-3 11 225 118 0
Total 517 370 1

County Legislator District 13 (Vote for 1)

ED Timothy C. Lattimore, Sr. - REP Timothy C. Lattimore, Sr. - CON Timothy C. Lattimore, Sr. - IND Susan Marteney - DEM Write-in
Auburn 13-1 13 15 6 2 22 0
Auburn 13-2 13 113 43 22 143 1
Auburn 13-3 13 63 26 8 123 0
Total 191 75 32 288 1

County Legislator District 15 (Vote for 1)

ED Ryan Foley - DEM Write-in
Auburn 15-1 15 74 4
Auburn 15-2 12 50 1
Auburn 15-3 15 151 1
Total 275 6

City of Auburn Council (Vote for 2)

ED Debby McCormick - DEM Debby McCormick - WOR Debby McCormick - AF Terry Cuddy - DEM Terry Cuddy - WOR Terry Cuddy - AF Christopher J. DeAngelis - REP Christopher J. DeAngelis - IND Matthew C. Smith - REP Matthew C. Smith - CON Matthew C. Smith - IND Bill Graney - CON Write-in
Auburn 10-1 10 103 8 3 103 9 3 63 20 64 17 14 37 0
Auburn 10-2 10 80 8 6 76 7 10 54 10 75 26 14 48 1
Auburn 10-3 10 33 5 3 39 2 4 25 4 24 5 4 7 0
Auburn 11-1 11 106 3 3 120 8 5 59 11 77 28 12 51 0
Auburn 11-2 11 171 9 4 181 15 8 70 9 94 50 16 82 2
Auburn 11-3 11 167 10 7 195 19 10 57 6 115 41 22 82 0
Auburn 12-1 12 22 0 0 25 1 1 16 1 16 6 6 15 0
Auburn 12-2 12 291 29 13 347 41 12 108 39 222 85 39 164 6
Auburn 12-3 12 114 8 4 141 12 3 33 3 91 23 11 55 0
Auburn 13-1 13 22 1 0 28 1 0 8 7 15 4 2 5 0
Auburn 13-2 13 148 13 4 177 8 6 52 14 90 41 19 67 0
Auburn 13-3 13 102 9 5 115 15 6 38 8 63 27 9 42 1
Auburn 14-1 14 102 9 8 117 8 10 42 15 66 22 15 27 1
Auburn 14-2 14 152 16 10 185 18 10 84 19 152 44 24 70 0
Auburn 14-3 14 89 8 3 117 13 5 40 8 85 23 15 39 0
Auburn 15-1 15 60 4 4 61 7 5 33 11 28 12 7 18 0
Auburn 15-2 12 38 3 2 47 5 2 17 3 29 13 3 14 0
Auburn 15-3 15 129 11 4 146 15 7 44 17 61 29 16 48 1
Total 1,929 154 83 2,220 204 107 843 205 1,367 496 248 871 12

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Edward J. Ide, Jr. - REP Edward J. Ide, Jr. - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 106 46 1
Aurelius 2 05 109 48 0
Total 215 94 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Deborah Pinckney - REP Deborah Pinckney - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 113 51 1
Aurelius 2 05 109 51 0
Total 222 102 1

Justice (Vote for 2)

ED Raymond E. Lockwood III - REP Raymond E. Lockwood III - CON Chad Hayden - REP Chad Hayden - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 108 50 98 48 2
Aurelius 2 05 99 47 105 45 0
Total 207 97 203 93 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED James Bona - REP James Bona - CON Sharon Hayden - REP Sharon Hayden - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 109 47 100 46 2
Aurelius 2 05 93 48 95 46 0
Total 202 95 195 92 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kent Walter - REP Kent Walter - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 113 50 1
Aurelius 2 05 105 51 0
Total 218 101 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED James Hotaling - REP James Hotaling - CON Write-in
Brutus 1 04 191 71 7
Brutus 2 04 117 48 2
Total 308 119 9

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Thomas Flynn - REP Stephen McLoud - REP Write-in
Brutus 1 04 232 215 44
Brutus 2 04 144 157 9
Total 376 372 53

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles R. Ray - REP Edward Mossow - PV Write-in
Cato 1 02 325 120 4
Total 325 120 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Jody A Snyder - REP Write-in
Cato 1 02 418 3
Total 418 3

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Gerald L.Hunter - REP Gerald L.Hunter - CON Vernon J. Blumer - REP Write-in
Cato 1 02 334 66 373 2
Total 334 66 373 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Gary L.Cole - REP Gary L.Cole - CON Write-in
Cato 1 02 347 71 1
Total 347 71 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles M.Knapp - DEM Write-in
Conquest 1 02 158 0
Total 158 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Kelly E. Snow - REP Kelly E. Snow - CON Write-in
Conquest 1 02 138 55 0
Total 138 55 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Richard J. Lees - DEM Write-in
Conquest 1 02 141 18
Total 141 18

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Mark W. Shaffer - REP Mark W. Shaffer - CON Write-in
Conquest 1 02 132 55 0
Total 132 55 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Gary B. Searing - DEM Gary B. Searing - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 272 176 26
Total 272 176 26

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Micelle M. Coleman - DEM Micelle M. Coleman - CON Joanne Cox - REP Write-in
Fleming 1 05 252 99 355 0
Total 252 99 355 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED David P. Wawrzaszek - DEM David P. Wawrzaszek - REP David P. Wawrzaszek - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 274 232 117 4
Total 274 232 117 4

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Gerrald S. Dudek - DEM Gerrald S. Dudek - CON Donald OLtz - REP Donald OLtz - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 310 191 346 162 1
Total 310 191 346 162 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kerry L. Smith - DEM Kerry L. Smith - REP Kerry L. Smith - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 257 233 122 14
Total 257 233 122 14

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Lorie Fessenden - REP Write-in
Genoa 1 08 252 4
Total 252 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Susan Moss - REP Susan Moss - CON Write-in
Genoa 1 08 198 62 2
Total 198 62 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Albert Armstrong - REP Donald A. Slocum - REP Write-in
Genoa 1 08 240 240 2
Total 240 240 2

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED James E. Lunkenheimer - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 258 26
Total 258 26

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Jill C. Campbell - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 283 5
Total 283 5

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Mark D. Owen - JP Write-in
Ira 1 02 212 3
Total 212 3

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Alan R. Simmons - DEM James K. Edelstein - REP Ricky O. Wilson - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 149 200 197 1
Total 149 200 197 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED John K. Clark - CON Michael J.Hesse - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 125 198 3
Total 125 198 3

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Jordan - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 259 0
Total 259 0

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED Rosemarie Belforti - REP Rosemarie Belforti - CON Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 200 51 11
Total 200 51 11

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Donald Rafferty - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 277 0
Total 277 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED John Binns - REP Paul Hilliard - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 272 255 0
Total 272 255 0

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Deborah Brooks - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 286 0
Total 286 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED James Bailey - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 292 0
Total 292 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED John A. Corcoran - DEM Write-in
Locke 1 08 166 1
Total 166 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Melanie A. Funk - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 192 0
Total 192 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Philip Franklin - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 202 1
Total 202 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Mary A. Stetz - DEM Mary A. Stetz - GN Patricia Dillon - REP John Musco - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 144 20 135 115 2
Total 144 20 135 115 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Peter Compton - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 210 0
Total 210 0

Suoervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Suzanne M. McBath - REP Suzanne M. McBath - CON Write-in
Mentz 1 03 244 79 45
Total 244 79 45

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED Charleen A. Wood - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 369 5
Total 369 5

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Richard Warrick - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 376 0
Total 376 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Jeffrey Mills - REP Matthew S. Poyneer - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 308 280 6
Total 308 280 6

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Diana Warren - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 343 0
Total 343 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED David P. Nielens - DEM David P. Nielens - CON Joseph Felice, Jr. - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 216 74 103 60
Total 216 74 103 60

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED John R. Malenick - REP John R. Malenick - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 117 43 21
Total 117 43 21

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED June M. Smith - DEM June M. Smith - REP June M. Smith - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 106 94 30 0
Total 106 94 30 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Thomas E.Hitchcock, Jr. - DEM Joel Glimpse - REP Geraldine A. Helmer - REP Geraldine A. Helmer - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 159 180 99 33 0
Total 159 180 99 33 0

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Robert A. White - REP Robert A. White - CON Donna L. Burleton - DEM Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 84 23 144 1
Total 84 23 144 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Jeffrey E. Dawson - REP Jeffrey E. Dawson - CON Scott A. Carey - DEM Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 113 31 120 2
Total 113 31 120 2

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Gary W. Hatfield - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 348 0
Total 348 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Carol Wood - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 401 0
Total 401 0

Justice (Vote for 2)

ED Sheila M. Hargett-Kemp - REP June W. Shepardson - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 375 335 1
Total 375 335 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Daniel J. Hughes - DEM David H. Dinger - REP Austin G. Weaver - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 254 272 289 0
Total 254 272 289 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Stephen H. Mulvaney - DEM Stephen H. Mulvaney - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 170 251 2
Total 170 251 2

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles N. Greene - REP Charles N. Greene - WOR Write-in
Niles 1 09 168 47 0
Total 168 47 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Tina Weed - REP Write-in
Niles 1 09 188 0
Total 188 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Kathleen H. Gorr - DEM Steven Cuddeback - REP Joseph MacDuffee - REP Write-in
Niles 1 09 143 159 149 4
Total 143 159 149 4

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Edward J. Wagner, Jr. - REP Edward J. Wagner, Jr. - CON John D.Socci - DEM John D.Socci - OCC Write-in
Owasco 1 06 283 40 231 17 0
Owasco 2 06 297 58 390 36 0
Total 580 98 621 53 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Tammy Flaherty - DEM Tammy Flaherty - CON Tammy Flaherty - OCC Maureen M. Conley - REP Write-in
Owasco 1 06 252 41 11 249 0
Owasco 2 06 395 74 31 257 0
Total 647 115 42 506 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Mary T. Jones - REP Mary T. Jones - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 322 77 1
Owasco 2 06 371 104 1
Total 693 181 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Anthony R. Gucciardi - REP Anthony R. Gucciardi - CON Timothy A. Kerstetter - REP Timothy A. Kerstetter - CON James Festa - DEM James Festa - OCC Terrence Lattimore - DEM Terrence Lattimore - IND Terrence Lattimore - OCC Write-in
Owasco 1 06 293 36 296 39 218 15 202 3 12 0
Owasco 2 06 284 71 301 77 376 34 345 6 18 0
Total 577 107 597 116 594 49 547 9 30 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Robert A. Bruno - REP Robert A. Bruno - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 362 71 3
Owasco 2 06 418 115 7
Total 780 186 10

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Janet Reohr - DEM Write-in
Scipio 1 07 235 0
Total 235 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Barbara Loomis - DEM Debra A. Kellogg - REP Write-in
Scipio 1 07 169 177 0
Total 169 177 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Leslie Baxter - DEM Howard Nelson - DEM Gary M. Whitten - REP Write-in
Scipio 1 07 182 201 190 2
Total 182 201 190 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Chamberlain - DEM Mark Chamberlain - REP Write-in
Scipio 1 07 180 143 0
Total 180 143 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Kevin Court - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 193 0
Total 193 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Victoria Becker - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 202 0
Total 202 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED David M. Atwood - DEM Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 171 8
Total 171 8

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Joanne Andersen - REP Joseph Lorah - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 188 170 0
Total 188 170 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Eric L. Burhans - CON Bruce A.Nodine, Jr. - DEM Bruce A.Nodine, Jr. - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 82 62 95 0
Total 82 62 95 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Jeffrey T. Herrick - REP Jeffrey T. Herrick - CON Thomas E.Gray - DEM Write-in
Sennett 1 06 155 102 182 3
Sennett 2 06 173 106 357 1
Total 328 208 539 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Penelope M. Dennis - DEM Penelope M. Dennis - REP Penelope M. Dennis - CON Write-in
Sennett 1 06 140 154 103 0
Sennett 2 06 257 196 111 0
Total 397 350 214 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Florence M. Riley - REP Florence M. Riley - CON Write-in
Sennett 1 06 222 119 0
Sennett 2 06 287 146 0
Total 509 265 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED John D. O'Connell III - CON Jeffrey L. Gage - CON Edward J. Rizzo - DEM Edward J. Rizzo - REP James F. Jeffers - DEM James F. Jeffers - REP Write-in
Sennett 1 06 216 223 122 85 121 98 3
Sennett 2 06 232 257 271 121 221 125 2
Total 448 480 393 206 342 223 5

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kristopher L. LaPointe - DEM Kristopher L. LaPointe - REP Kristopher L. LaPointe - CON Write-in
Sennett 1 06 134 138 128 0
Sennett 2 06 260 157 140 1
Total 394 295 268 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED David R. Schenck - REP David R. Schenck - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 255 78 4
Total 255 78 4

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED Deborah Waldron - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 342 3
Total 342 3

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED David Knolls - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 345 1
Total 345 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Andrew J. Rindfleisch - REP Andrew J. Rindfleisch - CON Douglas Bower - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 224 57 304 5
Total 224 57 304 5

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Sabra K. Hall - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 316 0
Total 316 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Richard Waldron - REP Richard Waldron - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 298 63 1
Total 298 63 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Randall Lawrence - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 212 3
Sterling 2 01 110 2
Total 322 5

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Lisa Cooper - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 222 3
Sterling 2 01 117 0
Total 339 3

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Scott Brown - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 220 4
Sterling 2 01 114 0
Total 334 4

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Steven Keeling - REP Agassi Taft - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 202 179 4
Sterling 2 01 109 100 4
Total 311 279 8

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Brian Soper - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 213 3
Sterling 2 01 105 2
Total 318 5

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles E. Ripley - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 138 2
Total 138 2

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Carol L. Chase - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 146 0
Total 146 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Duane Reynolds - REP Susan Stout - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 140 139 1
Total 140 139 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED John Kirk - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 141 3
Total 141 3

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED William Tarby - DEM Write-in
Throop 1 03 270 7
Total 270 7

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Joanna Banas - REP Write-in
Throop 1 03 335 4
Total 335 4

Justice (Vote for 2)

ED Mark Kubarek - DEM Mark Kubarek - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 236 113 7
Total 236 113 7

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Richard M.Signorelli - REP Thomas Paczkowski - REP Thomas Paczkowski - CON Coleen M. Young - DEM Coleen M. Young - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 216 263 93 177 60 0
Total 216 263 93 177 60 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Joe McBride - REP Joe McBride - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 264 86 5
Total 264 86 5

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED John C. Grover - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 179 0
Total 179 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Joan C. Stevens - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 188 0
Total 188 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Stefan McGonagle - REP Brian W. Payson - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 165 160 0
Total 165 160 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Stephen Fedrizzi - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 178 5
Total 178 5

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Michael V. Wiggins - REP Michael V. Wiggins - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 177 62 0
Total 177 62 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Victoria Davis - DEM Victoria Davis - REP Victoria Davis - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 55 139 55 0
Total 55 139 55 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Debra Davis - DEM Debra Davis - REP Debra Davis - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 56 141 53 0
Total 56 141 53 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Lester H. VanDyke - REP Leonard S. Hand - REP Valerie Manning - DEM James B Mignogna - IND Write-in
Victory 1 01 153 142 98 135 1
Total 153 142 98 135 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Stephen Yonker - REP Stephen Yonker - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 164 58 5
Total 164 58 5

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 155 58
Auburn 10-2 10 124 80
Auburn 10-3 10 45 29
Auburn 11-1 11 139 92
Auburn 11-2 11 209 135
Auburn 11-3 11 222 143
Auburn 12-1 12 32 16
Auburn 12-2 12 428 259
Auburn 12-3 12 145 101
Auburn 13-1 13 28 20
Auburn 13-2 13 177 149
Auburn 13-3 13 138 86
Auburn 14-1 14 135 83
Auburn 14-2 14 249 133
Auburn 14-3 14 135 82
Auburn 15-1 15 89 40
Auburn 15-2 12 46 41
Auburn 15-3 15 160 82
Aurelius 1 05 78 109
Aurelius 2 05 74 106
Brutus 1 04 116 167
Brutus 2 04 82 103
Cato 1 02 213 225
Conquest 1 02 82 117
Fleming 1 05 345 333
Genoa 1 08 138 157
Ira 1 02 141 179
Ledyard 1 07 129 262
Locke 1 08 122 128
Mentz 1 03 258 177
Montezuma 1 03 139 118
Moravia 1 09 202 263
Niles 1 09 106 153
Owasco 1 06 315 230
Owasco 2 06 433 295
Scipio 1 07 134 185
Sempronius 1 09 116 119
Sennett 1 06 209 220
Sennett 2 06 335 275
Springport 1 07 177 236
Sterling 1 01 89 167
Sterling 2 01 55 81
Summerhill 1 09 66 99
Throop 1 03 234 194
Venice 1 08 66 138
Victory 1 01 119 171
Total 7,229 6,636

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO,AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 163 31
Auburn 10-2 10 168 28
Auburn 10-3 10 54 14
Auburn 11-1 11 175 45
Auburn 11-2 11 235 74
Auburn 11-3 11 288 65
Auburn 12-1 12 35 13
Auburn 12-2 12 495 142
Auburn 12-3 12 191 48
Auburn 13-1 13 37 9
Auburn 13-2 13 234 83
Auburn 13-3 13 160 42
Auburn 14-1 14 156 43
Auburn 14-2 14 271 88
Auburn 14-3 14 137 65
Auburn 15-1 15 104 18
Auburn 15-2 12 64 14
Auburn 15-3 15 178 48
Aurelius 1 05 144 38
Aurelius 2 05 133 40
Brutus 1 04 206 73
Brutus 2 04 144 39
Cato 1 02 319 102
Conquest 1 02 149 47
Fleming 1 05 475 158
Genoa 1 08 207 79
Ira 1 02 230 76
Ledyard 1 07 286 89
Locke 1 08 190 52
Mentz 1 03 313 105
Montezuma 1 03 181 61
Moravia 1 09 321 128
Niles 1 09 188 62
Owasco 1 06 396 121
Owasco 2 06 557 153
Scipio 1 07 231 79
Sempronius 1 09 161 64
Sennett 1 06 313 99
Sennett 2 06 459 118
Springport 1 07 303 97
Sterling 1 01 176 73
Sterling 2 01 96 34
Summerhill 1 09 122 39
Throop 1 03 289 121
Venice 1 08 134 63
Victory 1 01 219 68
Total 10,087 3,148

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 118 69
Auburn 10-2 10 107 83
Auburn 10-3 10 33 32
Auburn 11-1 11 139 67
Auburn 11-2 11 191 104
Auburn 11-3 11 220 117
Auburn 12-1 12 28 15
Auburn 12-2 12 362 256
Auburn 12-3 12 151 79
Auburn 13-1 13 30 12
Auburn 13-2 13 185 120
Auburn 13-3 13 126 70
Auburn 14-1 14 121 71
Auburn 14-2 14 192 150
Auburn 14-3 14 105 81
Auburn 15-1 15 63 50
Auburn 15-2 12 47 24
Auburn 15-3 15 142 76
Aurelius 1 05 118 65
Aurelius 2 05 103 65
Brutus 1 04 146 130
Brutus 2 04 116 68
Cato 1 02 214 191
Conquest 1 02 95 96
Fleming 1 05 368 235
Genoa 1 08 153 127
Ira 1 02 129 168
Ledyard 1 07 218 141
Locke 1 08 124 112
Mentz 1 03 215 190
Montezuma 1 03 121 108
Moravia 1 09 236 193
Niles 1 09 128 116
Owasco 1 06 292 215
Owasco 2 06 427 255
Scipio 1 07 161 126
Sempronius 1 09 84 137
Sennett 1 06 223 171
Sennett 2 06 343 205
Springport 1 07 244 144
Sterling 1 01 115 130
Sterling 2 01 61 69
Summerhill 1 09 59 103
Throop 1 03 200 194
Venice 1 08 74 121
Victory 1 01 120 157
Total 7,247 5,508

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 138 43
Auburn 10-2 10 136 54
Auburn 10-3 10 42 22
Auburn 11-1 11 157 45
Auburn 11-2 11 225 72
Auburn 11-3 11 257 75
Auburn 12-1 12 33 12
Auburn 12-2 12 437 177
Auburn 12-3 12 182 42
Auburn 13-1 13 31 13
Auburn 13-2 13 228 79
Auburn 13-3 13 126 67
Auburn 14-1 14 139 47
Auburn 14-2 14 238 101
Auburn 14-3 14 123 72
Auburn 15-1 15 82 30
Auburn 15-2 12 54 18
Auburn 15-3 15 152 60
Aurelius 1 05 133 45
Aurelius 2 05 111 53
Brutus 1 04 188 85
Brutus 2 04 143 40
Cato 1 02 286 121
Conquest 1 02 134 65
Fleming 1 05 433 177
Genoa 1 08 201 79
Ira 1 02 198 106
Ledyard 1 07 273 90
Locke 1 08 143 93
Mentz 1 03 244 158
Montezuma 1 03 137 88
Moravia 1 09 284 153
Niles 1 09 157 86
Owasco 1 06 381 120
Owasco 2 06 527 146
Scipio 1 07 212 87
Sempronius 1 09 116 100
Sennett 1 06 291 109
Sennett 2 06 429 112
Springport 1 07 276 116
Sterling 1 01 171 72
Sterling 2 01 88 42
Summerhill 1 09 93 66
Throop 1 03 252 142
Venice 1 08 116 80
Victory 1 01 186 93
Total 8,983 3,753

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 108 76
Auburn 10-2 10 101 88
Auburn 10-3 10 35 30
Auburn 11-1 11 129 73
Auburn 11-2 11 178 119
Auburn 11-3 11 186 153
Auburn 12-1 12 27 17
Auburn 12-2 12 338 270
Auburn 12-3 12 138 88
Auburn 13-1 13 20 22
Auburn 13-2 13 155 154
Auburn 13-3 13 94 99
Auburn 14-1 14 97 93
Auburn 14-2 14 182 160
Auburn 14-3 14 86 102
Auburn 15-1 15 55 61
Auburn 15-2 12 43 26
Auburn 15-3 15 117 93
Aurelius 1 05 103 72
Aurelius 2 05 88 79
Brutus 1 04 143 128
Brutus 2 04 110 73
Cato 1 02 221 187
Conquest 1 02 104 90
Fleming 1 05 335 274
Genoa 1 08 145 136
Ira 1 02 155 143
Ledyard 1 07 165 197
Locke 1 08 127 113
Mentz 1 03 201 208
Montezuma 1 03 119 109
Moravia 1 09 198 240
Niles 1 09 113 133
Owasco 1 06 278 222
Owasco 2 06 399 273
Scipio 1 07 152 144
Sempronius 1 09 107 114
Sennett 1 06 234 164
Sennett 2 06 322 220
Springport 1 07 217 176
Sterling 1 01 122 123
Sterling 2 01 60 72
Summerhill 1 09 74 87
Throop 1 03 197 197
Venice 1 08 86 108
Victory 1 01 138 140
Total 6,802 5,946

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 70 126
Auburn 10-2 10 50 146
Auburn 10-3 10 24 39
Auburn 11-1 11 87 122
Auburn 11-2 11 103 207
Auburn 11-3 11 126 223
Auburn 12-1 12 15 33
Auburn 12-2 12 222 417
Auburn 12-3 12 76 156
Auburn 13-1 13 19 24
Auburn 13-2 13 112 201
Auburn 13-3 13 73 132
Auburn 14-1 14 75 122
Auburn 14-2 14 115 242
Auburn 14-3 14 58 139
Auburn 15-1 15 40 79
Auburn 15-2 12 30 48
Auburn 15-3 15 89 130
Aurelius 1 05 61 123
Aurelius 2 05 53 121
Brutus 1 04 85 194
Brutus 2 04 66 117
Cato 1 02 133 280
Conquest 1 02 58 141
Fleming 1 05 190 444
Genoa 1 08 91 195
Ira 1 02 78 229
Ledyard 1 07 128 245
Locke 1 08 97 141
Mentz 1 03 138 285
Montezuma 1 03 66 168
Moravia 1 09 136 312
Niles 1 09 61 190
Owasco 1 06 170 343
Owasco 2 06 243 451
Scipio 1 07 88 220
Sempronius 1 09 63 160
Sennett 1 06 121 287
Sennett 2 06 186 384
Springport 1 07 145 257
Sterling 1 01 82 166
Sterling 2 01 31 99
Summerhill 1 09 42 120
Throop 1 03 122 292
Venice 1 08 57 139
Victory 1 01 84 200
Total 4,259 8,889

Proposition for Throop, Cayuga (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Throop 1 03 184 240
Total 184 240

Proposition for Montezuma, Cayuga (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Montezuma 1 03 115 133
Total 115 133