Results per ED

2017 General Election

Unofficial

2017-11-07 22:44:49


State Supreme Court Justice (Vote for 1)

ED John B. Gallagher - REP John B. Gallagher - CON John B. Gallagher - IND Write-in
Auburn 10-1 10 83 23 27 2
Auburn 10-2 10 99 28 33 4
Auburn 10-3 10 38 6 11 0
Auburn 11-1 11 170 44 51 0
Auburn 11-2 11 155 44 52 3
Auburn 11-3 11 166 42 73 3
Auburn 12-1 12 158 45 57 5
Auburn 12-2 12 122 28 54 2
Auburn 12-3 12 105 23 41 6
Auburn 13-1 13 11 4 5 0
Auburn 13-2 13 130 37 51 3
Auburn 13-3 13 95 21 40 3
Auburn 14-1 14 89 19 27 0
Auburn 14-2 14 161 29 53 2
Auburn 14-3 14 89 20 27 1
Auburn 15-1 15 55 17 22 1
Auburn 15-2 12 45 10 16 2
Auburn 15-3 15 108 34 37 1
Aurelius 1 05 172 42 22 1
Aurelius 2 05 157 42 31 0
Brutus 1 04 272 60 74 2
Brutus 2 04 188 47 50 0
Cato 1 02 338 60 38 1
Conquest 1 02 184 34 51 1
Fleming 1 05 430 130 106 4
Genoa 1 08 220 65 49 2
Ira 1 02 215 57 36 0
Ledyard 1 07 188 41 70 1
Locke 1 08 191 24 35 0
Mentz 1 03 217 48 42 0
Montezuma 1 03 117 25 30 0
Moravia 1 09 363 54 96 1
Niles 1 09 204 31 53 0
Owasco 1 06 288 52 64 1
Owasco 2 06 360 91 96 2
Scipio 1 07 199 38 44 0
Sempronius 1 09 116 18 22 1
Sennett 1 06 171 42 63 0
Sennett 2 06 249 43 86 1
Springport 1 07 317 49 57 6
Sterling 1 01 236 49 42 1
Sterling 2 01 99 20 23 2
Summerhill 1 09 169 23 32 0
Throop 1 03 216 54 51 1
Venice 1 08 145 27 30 2
Victory 1 01 183 45 25 1
Total 8,083 1,785 2,095 69

County Treasurer (Vote for 1)

ED James H. Orman - REP James H. Orman - CON Write-in
Auburn 10-1 10 94 37 1
Auburn 10-2 10 116 48 3
Auburn 10-3 10 38 18 0
Auburn 11-1 11 202 70 0
Auburn 11-2 11 181 68 3
Auburn 11-3 11 196 85 3
Auburn 12-1 12 192 74 6
Auburn 12-2 12 139 67 2
Auburn 12-3 12 143 46 2
Auburn 13-1 13 14 5 0
Auburn 13-2 13 144 68 2
Auburn 13-3 13 102 49 2
Auburn 14-1 14 103 33 0
Auburn 14-2 14 193 58 2
Auburn 14-3 14 103 34 1
Auburn 15-1 15 71 28 1
Auburn 15-2 12 60 17 0
Auburn 15-3 15 122 60 2
Aurelius 1 05 190 51 1
Aurelius 2 05 179 57 0
Brutus 1 04 274 111 2
Brutus 2 04 200 77 0
Cato 1 02 352 74 0
Conquest 1 02 196 65 2
Fleming 1 05 500 188 3
Genoa 1 08 246 90 3
Ira 1 02 227 82 0
Ledyard 1 07 283 75 1
Locke 1 08 198 43 0
Mentz 1 03 229 68 0
Montezuma 1 03 129 43 0
Moravia 1 09 406 98 1
Niles 1 09 218 51 0
Owasco 1 06 317 84 0
Owasco 2 06 415 139 3
Scipio 1 07 230 70 0
Sempronius 1 09 128 27 1
Sennett 1 06 201 67 0
Sennett 2 06 283 84 2
Springport 1 07 377 86 3
Sterling 1 01 243 67 1
Sterling 2 01 109 33 1
Summerhill 1 09 170 44 0
Throop 1 03 235 85 1
Venice 1 08 169 40 2
Victory 1 01 182 63 0
Total 9,099 2,927 57

County Legislator District 1 (Vote for 1)

ED Tucker Whitman - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 303 1
Sterling 2 01 132 1
Victory 1 01 236 1
Total 671 3

County Legislator District 3 (Vote for 1)

ED Benjamin P. Vitale - DEM Write-in
Mentz 1 03 256 9
Montezuma 1 03 188 2
Throop 1 03 306 3
Total 750 14

County Legislator District 4 (Vote for 1)

ED Grant Kyle - DEM Grant Kyle - WOR Grant Kyle - IND Christopher Petrus - REP Christopher Petrus - CON Write-in
Brutus 1 04 175 32 59 213 62 1
Brutus 2 04 123 19 34 146 45 0
Total 298 51 93 359 107 1

County Legislator District 5 (Vote for 1)

ED Melissa Renee Jenkin - DEM Melissa Renee Jenkin - THE LAKE Paul Pinckney - REP Paul Pinckney - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 78 10 170 41 0
Aurelius 2 05 66 20 143 38 1
Fleming 1 05 266 21 449 142 0
Total 410 51 762 221 1

County Legislator District 7 (Vote for 1)

ED Keith M Batman - DEM Keith M Batman - WOR Keith M Batman - WEP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 196 49 32 117
Scipio 1 07 186 35 6 109
Springport 1 07 170 50 16 210
Total 552 134 54 436

County Legislator District 9 (Vote for 1)

ED Kathleen Gorr - DEM Kathleen Gorr - IND Charles Ripley - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 197 79 356 1
Niles 1 09 132 40 162 1
Sempronius 1 09 40 9 128 0
Summerhill 1 09 68 11 198 0
Total 437 139 844 2

County Legislator District 11 (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Lesch - REP Michael Lesch - CON Elane Daly - DEM Elane Daly - WOR Write-in
Auburn 11-1 11 107 23 220 28 0
Auburn 11-2 11 114 38 171 14 0
Auburn 11-3 11 132 37 211 38 0
Total 353 98 602 80 0

County Legislator District 13 (Vote for 1)

ED Timothy Lattimore - REP Timothy Lattimore - CON Timothy Lattimore - IND Robert "Bob" Nodzo - DEM Robert "Bob" Nodzo - AF Write-in
Auburn 13-1 13 17 1 1 11 1 0
Auburn 13-2 13 123 35 23 141 8 2
Auburn 13-3 13 74 18 13 123 20 0
Total 214 54 37 275 29 2

County Legislator District 15 (Vote for 1)

ED Ryan Foley - DEM Ryan Foley - WOR Write-in
Auburn 15-1 15 60 29 1
Auburn 15-2 12 67 15 3
Auburn 15-3 15 122 54 5
Total 249 98 9

City of Auburn Council (Vote for 2)

ED Terry Cuddy - DEM Terry Cuddy - WOR Debby McCormick - DEM Debby McCormick - WOR John Camardo - REP John Camardo - CON John Camardo - IND Adam Miller - REP Adam Miller - IND Write-in
Auburn 10-1 10 102 13 102 5 82 15 8 62 9 0
Auburn 10-2 10 98 14 108 15 100 18 8 81 11 1
Auburn 10-3 10 31 5 30 8 27 4 4 24 4 0
Auburn 11-1 11 218 30 220 35 119 22 13 96 12 0
Auburn 11-2 11 191 25 193 24 102 29 11 86 18 0
Auburn 11-3 11 244 40 243 40 115 25 11 92 14 2
Auburn 12-1 12 220 22 231 18 142 28 17 104 21 0
Auburn 12-2 12 173 26 163 24 111 20 18 80 18 4
Auburn 12-3 12 176 17 175 15 94 18 10 87 5 1
Auburn 13-1 13 13 1 16 1 13 2 0 9 1 0
Auburn 13-2 13 171 19 176 18 104 26 11 92 15 0
Auburn 13-3 13 136 20 142 13 66 16 12 54 18 1
Auburn 14-1 14 123 14 122 12 86 16 13 66 17 0
Auburn 14-2 14 228 30 220 39 157 22 19 103 21 2
Auburn 14-3 14 128 13 128 12 74 16 4 58 4 3
Auburn 15-1 15 58 18 58 18 58 11 7 44 12 0
Auburn 15-2 12 60 11 70 10 40 2 4 21 5 0
Auburn 15-3 15 136 23 147 22 84 16 15 78 17 0
Total 2,506 341 2,544 329 1,574 306 185 1,237 222 14

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Edward J. Ide, Jr. - REP Edward J. Ide, Jr. - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 184 48 1
Aurelius 2 05 178 54 0
Total 362 102 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Deborah A. Pinckney - REP Deborah A. Pinckney - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 206 58 2
Aurelius 2 05 179 52 1
Total 385 110 3

Justice (Vote for 2)

ED Chad Hayden - REP Chad Hayden - CON Raymond E. Lockwood III - REP Raymond E. Lockwood III - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 174 48 201 49 2
Aurelius 2 05 167 52 169 54 2
Total 341 100 370 103 4

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Alexander Patterson - REP Alexander Patterson - CON Kathleen Cunningham - REP Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 182 53 223 2
Aurelius 2 05 168 52 196 6
Total 350 105 419 8

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kent Walter - REP Kent Walter - CON Write-in
Aurelius 1 05 210 51 0
Aurelius 2 05 183 57 1
Total 393 108 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED James Hotaling - REP Write-in
Brutus 1 04 375 2
Brutus 2 04 275 2
Total 650 4

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Thomas Flynn - REP John Abraham - REP Write-in
Brutus 1 04 357 347 4
Brutus 2 04 261 258 0
Total 618 605 4

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles R. Ray - REP Charles R. Ray - CON Write-in
Cato 1 02 334 65 55
Total 334 65 55

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Jody A Snyder - REP Write-in
Cato 1 02 459 2
Total 459 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Gerald L.Hunter - REP Vernon J. Blumer - REP Write-in
Cato 1 02 422 404 4
Total 422 404 4

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Gary L.Cole - REP Write-in
Cato 1 02 443 3
Total 443 3

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Charles Knapp - DEM Write-in
Conquest 1 02 251 1
Total 251 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Dan George - DEM Lisa Tortorello - REP Lisa Tortorello - CG Melissa D. Calhoun - KC Write-in
Conquest 1 02 63 131 4 126 0
Total 63 131 4 126 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Paul Van Norstrand - DEM Richard "Jack" Lees - DEM Patricia Causey-Wilson - REP Write-in
Conquest 1 02 193 146 191 2
Total 193 146 191 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Mark W. Shaffer - REP Mark W. Shaffer - CON Write-in
Conquest 1 02 232 59 3
Total 232 59 3

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Gary Searing - DEM Gary Searing - IND Donald Oltz - REP Donald Oltz - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 324 35 421 145 1
Total 324 35 421 145 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED JoAnne Cox - REP JoAnne Cox - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 545 187 1
Total 545 187 1

Justice Vote for 1 (Vote for 1)

ED David Wawrzaszek - DEM David Wawrzaszek - REP David Wawrzaszek - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 303 374 137 1
Total 303 374 137 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Gerrald Dudek - DEM Gerrald Dudek - CON Gerrald Dudek - IND Frederick A. Allen Jr. - DEM Frederick A. Allen Jr. - IND Russell Bell - REP Russell Bell - CON Karen VanLiew - REP Write-in
Fleming 1 05 310 96 20 302 31 340 117 499 3
Total 310 96 20 302 31 340 117 499 3

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kerry L. Smith - REP Kerry L. Smith - CON Write-in
Fleming 1 05 527 182 4
Total 527 182 4

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Lorie Sellen-Gross - REP Hans Pecher - CON Write-in
Genoa 1 08 256 130 2
Total 256 130 2

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Sue Moss - REP Write-in
Genoa 1 08 331 0
Total 331 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Donald Slocum - REP Al Armstrong - REP Write-in
Genoa 1 08 303 319 2
Total 303 319 2

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED James Lunkenheimer - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 291 9
Total 291 9

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Jill Campbell - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 320 0
Total 320 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Owen - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 290 0
Total 290 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Ronald S. Chebiniak - DEM Ronald S. Chebiniak - CON Ronald S. Chebiniak - IND James Edelstein - REP Ricky Wilson - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 117 62 26 225 235 0
Total 117 62 26 225 235 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Hesse - REP Write-in
Ira 1 02 300 25
Total 300 25

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Jordan - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 303 6
Total 303 6

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED Rose Marie Belforti - REP Jamie L. Bailey - JLB Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 72 259 94
Total 72 259 94

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Linda Van Buskirk - DEM Donald Rafferty - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 216 231 3
Total 216 231 3

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED John Binns - REP David Bennett - REP Scott Heinekamp - DEM Barbara Blom - DEM Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 248 212 215 197 5
Total 248 212 215 197 5

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Debbie Brooks - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 336 2
Total 336 2

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Steve Arnold - REP Write-in
Ledyard 1 07 328 2
Total 328 2

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Craig Todd - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 249 1
Total 249 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Melanie Funk - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 246 1
Total 246 1

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Philip Franklin - REP Write-in
Locke 1 08 251 1
Total 251 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Judi Burnett - RP Mary Alice Stetz - DEM Mary Alice Stetz - GN Write-in
Locke 1 08 137 130 50 1
Total 137 130 50 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Peter Compton - DEM Peter Compton - REP Peter Compton - CON Write-in
Locke 1 08 102 147 19 2
Total 102 147 19 2

Suoervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Richard T. Nielens Jr. - REP Richard T. Nielens Jr. - CON Write-in
Mentz 1 03 249 57 4
Total 249 57 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Charleen A. Wood - DEM Charleen A. Wood - REP Charleen A. Wood - CON Write-in
Mentz 1 03 139 177 38 1
Total 139 177 38 1

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Dennis Ware - DEM Dennis Ware - REP Dennis Ware - CON Write-in
Mentz 1 03 126 182 41 2
Total 126 182 41 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Matthew Poyneer - REP Jeffrey Mills - REP Gene R. Dedrick - DEM Write-in
Mentz 1 03 204 249 190 1
Total 204 249 190 1

Member of Town Council 2Y Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

ED Barbara E. Clancy - DEM Barbara E. Clancy - REP Write-in
Mentz 1 03 123 200 0
Total 123 200 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED David P. Nielens - DEM David P. Nielens - REP David P. Nielens - CON Write-in
Mentz 1 03 138 187 35 0
Total 138 187 35 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED John Malenick - REP Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 131 9
Total 131 9

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED June M. Smith - REP June M. Smith - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 150 43 1
Total 150 43 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Thomas E.Hitchcock, Jr. - DEM Joel Glimpse - REP Frederick I. Burleton - DEM Patricia Lyke - REP Patricia Lyke - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 143 151 70 77 19 0
Total 143 151 70 77 19 0

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Donna L. Burleton - DEM Donna L. Burleton - REP Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 108 103 0
Total 108 103 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Dustin L. Roach - DEM Dustin L. Roach - DR William Futrell - REP William Futrell - CON Write-in
Montezuma 1 03 184 15 47 9 0
Total 184 15 47 9 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Gary Hatfield - REP Terrance L. Baxter - MF Write-in
Moravia 1 09 255 368 4
Total 255 368 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Carol Wood - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 574 0
Total 574 0

Justice (Vote for 2)

ED June Shepardson - REP Sheila Hargett-Kemp - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 482 525 0
Total 482 525 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Terry Palmer - DEM Joseph Gentilcore - REP David H. Dinger - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 381 486 229 2
Total 381 486 229 2

Member Town Council Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

ED William Badman - REP Write-in
Moravia 1 09 470 0
Total 470 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Write-in
Moravia 1 09   116
Total   116

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Joan Jayne - REP Joan Jayne - CON Write-in
Niles 1 09 230 50 4
Total 230 50 4

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Tiffany Landis - REP Tiffany Landis - CON Write-in
Niles 1 09 233 54 1
Total 233 54 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Steven Cuddeback - REP Joseph MacDuffee - REP Write-in
Niles 1 09 256 246 11
Total 256 246 11

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Edward J. Wagner, Jr. - REP Edward J. Wagner, Jr. - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 343 80 5
Owasco 2 06 422 135 5
Total 765 215 10

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Tammy Flaherty - DEM Tammy Flaherty - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 253 168 1
Owasco 2 06 374 197 4
Total 627 365 5

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Mary Jones - REP Mary Jones - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 319 85 1
Owasco 2 06 407 132 1
Total 726 217 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Anthony R. Gucciardi - REP Timothy A. Kerstetter - REP Timothy A. Kerstetter - CON Kristina Sherman - DEM Kristina Sherman - OP Write-in
Owasco 1 06 329 288 64 210 13 1
Owasco 2 06 396 351 101 337 31 3
Total 725 639 165 547 44 4

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Robert A. Bruno - REP Robert A. Bruno - CON Write-in
Owasco 1 06 339 88 3
Owasco 2 06 416 115 5
Total 755 203 8

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Gary Mutchler - REP Write-in
Scipio 1 07 289 1
Total 289 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Thomas Olenych - DEM Write-in
Scipio 1 07 245 1
Total 245 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Howard H. Nelson - DEM Vivian Cunningham - DEM Gary Whitten - REP Write-in
Scipio 1 07 171 196 217 0
Total 171 196 217 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Chamberlain - DEM Mark Chamberlain - REP Mark Chamberlain - CON Write-in
Scipio 1 07 167 134 31 20
Total 167 134 31 20

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Kevin Court - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 157 0
Total 157 0

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Victoria Becker - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 161 0
Total 161 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED David Atwood - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 162 0
Total 162 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Joanne Andersen - REP John Bell - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 155 136 0
Total 155 136 0

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Bruce A.Nodine, Jr. - DEM Bruce A.Nodine, Jr. - REP Write-in
Sempronius 1 09 49 127 1
Total 49 127 1

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Peter Adams - DEM Peter Adams - REP Peter Adams - CON Peter Adams - IND Write-in
Sennett 1 06 104 139 35 22 2
Sennett 2 06 179 185 39 32 6
Total 283 324 74 54 8

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Penelope M. Dennis - DEM Penelope M. Dennis - REP Write-in
Sennett 1 06 117 198 0
Sennett 2 06 203 236 0
Total 320 434 0

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Florence Riley - REP Write-in
Sennett 1 06 267 1
Sennett 2 06 343 0
Total 610 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED James F. Jeffers - REP Edward J. Rizzo - DEM Edward J. Rizzo - REP Write-in
Sennett 1 06 237 102 179 1
Sennett 2 06 306 207 238 2
Total 543 309 417 3

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Kristopher L. LaPointe - DEM Kristopher L. LaPointe - REP Write-in
Sennett 1 06 111 205 0
Sennett 2 06 210 241 0
Total 321 446 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED David R. Schenck - REP David R. Schenck - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 331 71 14
Total 331 71 14

Clerk (Vote for 1)

ED Jennifer Schenck - DEM Jennifer Schenck - REP Jennifer Schenck - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 127 256 50 17
Total 127 256 50 17

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED David Knolls - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 425 3
Total 425 3

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Michael Selover - REP Michael Selover - CON Andrew J. Rindfleisch - REP Andrew J. Rindfleisch - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 367 79 316 63 14
Total 367 79 316 63 14

Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Connie G. Scapatici - REP Write-in
Springport 1 07 408 1
Total 408 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Richard Waldron - REP Richard Waldron - CON Write-in
Springport 1 07 385 80 13
Total 385 80 13

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED June Smith - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 313 2
Sterling 2 01 136 1
Total 449 3

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Lisa Cooper - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 335 2
Sterling 2 01 141 1
Total 476 3

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Scott Brown - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 331 3
Sterling 2 01 141 2
Total 472 5

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Jay J. Sawyer - REP Mark Whitman - TP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 290 131 3
Sterling 2 01 110 87 2
Total 400 218 5

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Brian Soper - REP Write-in
Sterling 1 01 314 2
Sterling 2 01 130 2
Total 444 4

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Susan A. Stout - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 213 6
Total 213 6

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Carol L. Chase - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 242 3
Total 242 3

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Duane Reynolds - REP Mary A. Osgood - REP Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 228 199 23
Total 228 199 23

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED John Kirk - REP John Kirk - PAT Gary Norton - VN Write-in
Summerhill 1 09 127 12 142 0
Total 127 12 142 0

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED William Tarby - DEM William Tarby - REP William Tarby - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 166 136 36 9
Total 166 136 36 9

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Kathy Malenick - DEM Kathy Malenick - REP Kathy Malenick - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 188 147 41 3
Total 188 147 41 3

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Mark Kubarek - DEM Mark Kubarek - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 222 121 1
Total 222 121 1

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Coleen Young - DEM Coleen Young - CON Thomas Paczkowski - DEM Thomas Paczkowski - REP Thomas Paczkowski - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 203 107 195 137 53 4
Total 203 107 195 137 53 4

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Joe McBride - REP Joe McBride - CON Write-in
Throop 1 03 242 92 6
Total 242 92 6

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED John Grover - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 203 1
Total 203 1

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Kim Franklin - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 206 2
Total 206 2

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Brian Sheils - REP Stefan McGonagle - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 189 191 4
Total 189 191 4

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Stephen Fedrizzi - REP Write-in
Venice 1 08 210 3
Total 210 3

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Wiggins - REP Write-in
Victory 1 01 250 2
Total 250 2

Clerk/Collector (Vote for 1)

ED Julia Iozzio - REP Write-in
Victory 1 01 245 3
Total 245 3

Justice (Vote for 1)

ED Debra Davis - DEM Debra Davis - REP Debra Davis - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 59 167 45 0
Total 59 167 45 0

Member of Council (Vote for 2)

ED Leonard S. Hand - REP Homer Kellogg Jr. - REP Todd Scruton - SP Write-in
Victory 1 01 202 169 111 1
Total 202 169 111 1

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

ED Patrick Coleman - DEM Patrick Coleman - REP Patrick Coleman - CON Write-in
Victory 1 01 71 172 46 3
Total 71 172 46 3

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 30 185
Auburn 10-2 10 24 220
Auburn 10-3 10 6 65
Auburn 11-1 11 40 355
Auburn 11-2 11 34 306
Auburn 11-3 11 40 380
Auburn 12-1 12 40 381
Auburn 12-2 12 35 297
Auburn 12-3 12 40 273
Auburn 13-1 13 7 20
Auburn 13-2 13 42 274
Auburn 13-3 13 43 200
Auburn 14-1 14 28 203
Auburn 14-2 14 40 390
Auburn 14-3 14 24 198
Auburn 15-1 15 25 121
Auburn 15-2 12 36 80
Auburn 15-3 15 25 245
Aurelius 1 05 34 276
Aurelius 2 05 34 250
Brutus 1 04 60 473
Brutus 2 04 29 339
Cato 1 02 49 447
Conquest 1 02 32 292
Fleming 1 05 92 835
Genoa 1 08 71 319
Ira 1 02 35 348
Ledyard 1 07 81 354
Locke 1 08 28 271
Mentz 1 03 49 354
Montezuma 1 03 16 234
Moravia 1 09 57 611
Niles 1 09 27 319
Owasco 1 06 57 480
Owasco 2 06 71 667
Scipio 1 07 55 308
Sempronius 1 09 16 167
Sennett 1 06 34 312
Sennett 2 06 59 464
Springport 1 07 74 471
Sterling 1 01 34 379
Sterling 2 01 16 166
Summerhill 1 09 28 255
Throop 1 03 39 413
Venice 1 08 37 195
Victory 1 01 34 273
Total 1,807 14,465

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 138 74
Auburn 10-2 10 162 79
Auburn 10-3 10 63 8
Auburn 11-1 11 290 100
Auburn 11-2 11 236 102
Auburn 11-3 11 316 95
Auburn 12-1 12 290 129
Auburn 12-2 12 247 79
Auburn 12-3 12 228 80
Auburn 13-1 13 22 6
Auburn 13-2 13 237 70
Auburn 13-3 13 184 58
Auburn 14-1 14 153 75
Auburn 14-2 14 314 107
Auburn 14-3 14 151 64
Auburn 15-1 15 106 38
Auburn 15-2 12 95 21
Auburn 15-3 15 202 61
Aurelius 1 05 222 88
Aurelius 2 05 186 90
Brutus 1 04 406 123
Brutus 2 04 278 84
Cato 1 02 388 110
Conquest 1 02 257 73
Fleming 1 05 684 229
Genoa 1 08 300 90
Ira 1 02 281 102
Ledyard 1 07 367 69
Locke 1 08 224 75
Mentz 1 03 288 116
Montezuma 1 03 175 72
Moravia 1 09 464 203
Niles 1 09 259 85
Owasco 1 06 400 132
Owasco 2 06 506 214
Scipio 1 07 274 82
Sempronius 1 09 137 45
Sennett 1 06 273 73
Sennett 2 06 377 136
Springport 1 07 431 108
Sterling 1 01 321 87
Sterling 2 01 156 26
Summerhill 1 09 201 80
Throop 1 03 330 118
Venice 1 08 174 55
Victory 1 01 253 54
Total 12,046 4,065

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Auburn 10-1 10 117 94
Auburn 10-2 10 138 102
Auburn 10-3 10 49 23
Auburn 11-1 11 240 143
Auburn 11-2 11 178 152
Auburn 11-3 11 257 147
Auburn 12-1 12 204 213
Auburn 12-2 12 203 121
Auburn 12-3 12 182 121
Auburn 13-1 13 13 15
Auburn 13-2 13 195 112
Auburn 13-3 13 148 91
Auburn 14-1 14 138 87
Auburn 14-2 14 236 175
Auburn 14-3 14 117 90
Auburn 15-1 15 78 62
Auburn 15-2 12 74 41
Auburn 15-3 15 153 107
Aurelius 1 05 193 112
Aurelius 2 05 164 105
Brutus 1 04 327 193
Brutus 2 04 221 139
Cato 1 02 280 212
Conquest 1 02 168 154
Fleming 1 05 569 325
Genoa 1 08 236 144
Ira 1 02 201 178
Ledyard 1 07 281 145
Locke 1 08 167 125
Mentz 1 03 204 196
Montezuma 1 03 141 104
Moravia 1 09 345 305
Niles 1 09 199 142
Owasco 1 06 326 193
Owasco 2 06 428 276
Scipio 1 07 209 141
Sempronius 1 09 93 89
Sennett 1 06 209 132
Sennett 2 06 339 167
Springport 1 07 327 205
Sterling 1 01 228 179
Sterling 2 01 122 60
Summerhill 1 09 136 141
Throop 1 03 252 192
Venice 1 08 116 113
Victory 1 01 149 154
Total 9,350 6,517

Owasco Proposition One (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Owasco 1 06 252 276
Owasco 2 06 326 386
Total 578 662

Owasco Proposition Two (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Owasco 1 06 271 251
Owasco 2 06 356 354
Total 627 605

Owasco Proposition Three (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Owasco 1 06 256 265
Owasco 2 06 334 379
Total 590 644

Proposition for Montezuma, Cayuga (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Montezuma 1 03 43 201
Total 43 201

Moravia Proposition (Vote for 1)

ED YES NO
Moravia 1 09 141 523
Total 141 523