NYS SOVC Report

2017 Primary Election

Official

2017-10-18 15:04:23


Legislator District 4 - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Christopher Petrus
IND
Grant Kyle
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Brutus 023-001 4 6 0 0 0 3 3 9
Brutus 023-002 4 2 0 0 0 8 8 10
Sub-total 8 0 0 0 11 11 19
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 8 11 0 0 11 11 19

Legislator District 4 - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Christopher Petrus
IND
Grant Kyle
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Brutus 023-001 4 6 0 0 0 3 3 9
Brutus 023-002 4 2 0 0 0 8 8 10
Sub-total 8 0 0 0 11 11 19
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 8 11 0 0 11 11 19

Legislator District 9 - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED
IND
Charley Ripley
Write-in
Donn Brown
Write-in
Kathleen Gorr
Write-in
Patrick Swan
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Moravia 033 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Niles 034 9 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sempronius 037 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerhill 041 9 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sub-total 0 3 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 11
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 3 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 11

Legislator District 9 - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED
IND
Charley Ripley
Write-in
Donn Brown
Write-in
Kathleen Gorr
Write-in
Patrick Swan
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Moravia 033 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Niles 034 9 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sempronius 037 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerhill 041 9 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sub-total 0 3 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 11
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 3 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 11

Supervisor Con - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Donald Oltz
CON
Gary Searing
Write-in
Gary Searing
Write-in
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25
Sub-total 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25

Supervisor Con - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Donald Oltz
CON
Gary Searing
Write-in
Gary Searing
Write-in
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25
Sub-total 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 21 4 4 0 3 0 0 3 25

Town Council Con - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Russell Bell
CON
Gerald Dudek
CON
Fritz Allen
Write-in
Karen VanLiew
Write-in
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47
Sub-total 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47

Town Council Con - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Russell Bell
CON
Gerald Dudek
CON
Fritz Allen
Write-in
Karen VanLiew
Write-in
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47
Sub-total 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 18 13 2 13 1 9 0 0 9 47

Supervisor Dem - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Gary Searing
DEM
Don Oltz
Write-in
Gandolf
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137
Sub-total 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137

Supervisor Dem - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Gary Searing
DEM
Don Oltz
Write-in
Gandolf
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137
Sub-total 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 95 41 1 0 0 0 0 137

Supervisor Ind - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED
IND
Don Oltz
Write-in
Gary Searing
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9
Sub-total 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9

Supervisor Ind - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED
IND
Don Oltz
Write-in
Gary Searing
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9
Sub-total 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 9

Town Council Ind - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED
IND

IND
Karen Vanliew
Write-in
Fritz Allen
Write-in
Gerald Dudek
Write-in
Russell Bell
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6
Sub-total 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6

Town Council Ind - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED
IND

IND
Karen Vanliew
Write-in
Fritz Allen
Write-in
Gerald Dudek
Write-in
Russell Bell
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Fleming 026 5 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6
Sub-total 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 0 0 0 3 3 0 5 0 0 5 6

Town Council - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED John Goeke
REP
Andrew Rindfleisch
REP
Michael Selover
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Springport 039 7 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175
Sub-total 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175

Town Council - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED John Goeke
REP
Andrew Rindfleisch
REP
Michael Selover
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Springport 039 7 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175
Sub-total 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 42 65 66 2 53 0 0 53 175

Town Council - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Robert G. Neff
REP
Mary A. Osgood
REP
Duane M. Reynolds
REP
Stanley Burhans
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Summerhill 041 9 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143
Sub-total 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143

Town Council - vote for 2

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Robert G. Neff
REP
Mary A. Osgood
REP
Duane M. Reynolds
REP
Stanley Burhans
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Summerhill 041 9 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143
Sub-total 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 35 45 62 1 11 0 0 11 143

Highway Superintendent - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Donn Brown
REP
David J. Dunham
REP
John W. Kirk
REP
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Summerhill 041 9 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74
Sub-total 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74

Highway Superintendent - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Donn Brown
REP
David J. Dunham
REP
John W. Kirk
REP
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Summerhill 041 9 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74
Sub-total 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 21 20 33 3 0 0 3 74

Highway Superintendent - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Patrick Coleman
REP
James Rose
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Victory 044 1 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122
Sub-total 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122

Highway Superintendent - vote for 1

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Patrick Coleman
REP
James Rose
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Victory 044 1 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122
Sub-total 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 96 26 0 4 0 0 4 122

Republican Committee Member - vote for 4

District type: County
Counting group: All
ED Carol D. Mills
REP
Eleanor J. Pittroff
REP
Mary Quimby
REP
Todd S. Scruton
REP
Lester VanDyke
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Victory 044 1 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356
Sub-total 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356

Republican Committee Member - vote for 4

District type: County
Counting group: Election Day
ED Carol D. Mills
REP
Eleanor J. Pittroff
REP
Mary Quimby
REP
Todd S. Scruton
REP
Lester VanDyke
REP
Void
Write-in
Undervotes Overvotes Unqualified Write-ins Total Special Votes Total Votes
Cayuga
Victory 044 1 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356
Sub-total 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356
Cumulative
Cumulative 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 74 66 70 96 48 2 148 0 0 148 356