Saturday, April 19, 2014
Cayuga County Sex Offender Listings by Last Name
The following is a list of Sex Offenders located within Cayuga County.
Note: City of Auburn offenders are not on this list.
For a complete listing of offenders in New York State including Cayuga County and the City of Auburn click here.

Disclaimer:
Sex offenders are classified according to their risk of re-offending:
low-risk (Level 1), moderate risk (Level 2) and high-risk (Level 3). This list only includes registered sex offenders who reside inside Cayuga County and outside the City of Auburn.

Anyone who uses this information to harass or commit a criminal act against any person may be subject to criminal prosecution.

Click on a name below for a photo and more information. Files are in PDF format.

Please Note:
You may need to download and install Adobe Reader to view ".pdf" files. Download it here

A B C D E F G H I J K L M  N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 

LAST UPDATED:  11/05/2013

NAME Level SCHOOL DISTRICT
A
PRASGANT AGARWAL 2 Auburn
ROBERT AMES 3 Weedsport
B
BRIAN K. BARNUM 2 Cato Meridian
RICHARD L. BENNETT 1 Cato Meridian
JESSE C. BLAISDELL 1 Port Byron
WILLIAM BLAKE 1 Port Byron
GARTH BLODGETT 3 Hannibal
WILLIAM G. BOBBETT 1 Port Byron
MARK BOICE 1 Weedsport
BENJAMIN D BONILLA 1 Southern Cayuga
RICHARD BOSWELL 2 Weedsport
STEPHANIE BOUVIA 1 Port Byron
THEODORE BRUINIX 1 Red Creek
GEORGE D BURGMAN 2   Moravia
BRIAN A. BUTLER 2 Port Byron
JAMES BUTTS 2 Moravia
C
CHRISTOPHER J. CARMODY
2
   Weedsport
JAMES CHAPMAN 3 Moravia
LLOYD E. CHAPPELL 2 Port Byron
JOSEPH CHEHOVICH
 1    Weedsport
PHILIP M. COBB
 2    Port Byron
CHRISTOPHER T. COOK 1 Auburn
FRANCIS COX 2 Union Springs
D
RUSSELL DIMON 1 Moravia
GORDON E. DIXON 1 Weedsport
E
LEROY C. EATON 1 Port Byron
ZACHARY ELLIOTT
 2    Weedsport
ROBERT H. ELMER 3 Red Creek
SHAWN W. EVANS 1 Red Creek
F
NEAL FALKENSTEIN 3 Union Springs
RANDALL R. FAMOLY 1 Auburn
ROXANNE M. FENDER 1 Southern Cayuga
DUSTIN M FLANIGAN 3 Aubrun
CHARLES FORD 1 Port Byron
HIRAM R. FRANCO 1 Union Springs
BRIEN FREDENDALL 2 Weedsport
STEVEN FRIERSON 3 Moravia
G
JAMES GANSZ 2 Union Springs
BRANDON GIAMBALVO 2 Cato Meridian
H
JAYSON HALL
 2    Weedsport
GREGGORY HAMEL
 3    Port Byron
FREDERICK R. HARRIS 1 Port Byron
TERRY HARRIS 2 Union Springs
GERALD J. HEWITT 2 Moravia
KEITH HILLIARD 2 Groton
GERALD HILTON 2 Cato Meridian
JAMES J. HOFFERT 2 Moravia
BRIAN HOISINGTON 2 Port Byron
HARRY HOPKINS 3 Weedsport
CURTIS L. HORST 2   Red Creek
JAMES HUNTER 3 Auburn
I
J
ARTHUR M. JANES 3 Port Byron
THOMAS W JEWELL 3   Port Byron 
JOHN JOHNSON 1 Hannibal
STANLEY JOSHANSKI 1    Weedsport
K
ERIC KEEL 3 Union Springs
RONALD KEMP 2 Moravia
MICHAEL A. KERRICK 2 Moravia
JONATHAN KERRICK 1 Moravia
TAMMY KETCHUM 2 Groton
DANIEL A. KILLIAN 2 Southern Cayuga
MARK KOLBASOOK 2 Cato Meridian
CHARLES D. KRATZ 2 Union Springs
THOMAS KREBS 2 Port Byron
L
BERNARD LAMPHERE 2 Moravia
FLOYD LAMPHERE 1 Port Byron
RAY L. LANSDOWNE 1 Homer
ROY W. LANSDOWNE 2 Homer
KEVIN R. LASHER 1 Port Byron
HAROLD LEIGER
3    Union Springs
JOHNNIE LOVE
3   Union Springs
CHRISTOPHER LUDWIG
2   Weedsport
SHAWN M. LYNN 1 Union Springs
 
                      
NAME Level       SCHOOL DISTRICT
M
MATTHEW MALLORY 2 Skaneateles
MICHAEL MARR 1 Weedsport
RICHARD MARTINEZ 1 Port Byron
COREY MASSON 1 Union Springs
WILLIAM MAYBE 1 Cato Meridian
DALE S MCCARTHY 3   Port Byron
JOHN F. MCNAMARA 1   Moravia
EDWARD MILLER
3   Jordan Elbridge
ERIC J. MONAHAN 3 Red Creek
N
JAMES P. NASH 2 Union Springs
O
TERRANCE W. OBRIEN 3 Cato Meridian
DAVID A. OSHAUGNESSY 2   Port Byron
P
ROBERT PARKS 3 Southern Cayuga
DALE PARSONS 1 Cato Meridian
DONALD PARTIN 2 Red Creek
DARRELL PECKHAM 3 Weedsport
DONNA E. PERRINE 2 Port Byron
ORAN S. PICKARD 3 Cato Meridian
DUSTIN POLLARD 2 Union Springs
RICHARD J. POTTER 1 Union Springs
Q
CHRISTOPHER QUAILE 1 Moravia
R
JEFF RICHMOND 1 Hanniball
CHRISTOPHER R ROTH 1 Union Springs
WILLIAM ROUSE 2 Port Byron
MORRIS RUNDELL 2 Moravia
S
RICHARD SACKEL 2 Weedsport
JASON SARNICOLA 2 Weedsport
RALPH C. SCOVILLE 3 Hannibal
GENE SHEPPARD 3 Port Byron
ROGER L. SMITH 2 Moravia
JAY SNUSHALL 2 Port Byron
BRIAN SOBUS 1 Weedsport
DAVID J. SPINOSA 1 Port Byron
HAROLD STJOHN 2 Moravia
FRANK SURESSI 2 Cato Meridian
ANDREW W. SWAN 2 Moravia
KEVIN J SWANSON  1    Union Springs
T
LEWIS THOMPSON 2 Haniball
U
V
JOHN VANDUSEN 2   Skaneateles 
JOSEPH VASILE 1 Union Springs
ROBERT VILLANO 1 Union Springs
W
THOMAS WALLEY 2 Moravia
MARY WALTER 1 Union Springs
KEVIN WATKINS 2 Southern Cayuga
RODNEY WARD 1 Cato Meridian
CARRIANE M. WHYTE 1 Port Byron
RICHARD WILLIAMS 2 Moravia
DWAYNE WILSON 1 Port Byron
DWAYNE WILSON 2 Union Springs
RANDY WRIGHT 1   Union Springs
JONATHAN WOOD 3 Moravia
X


 
Y
       
  Z       
  PAUL A. ZELIAS   2     Weedsport